Novelo's of course went bankrupt several years ago, taking millions of Belizean taxpayers' money with it. Its successor is National Transport, and I guess some people still refer to it as Novelo's, like they call the bus terminal on Collet Canal Novelo's.
Here's a Northern Highway bus schedule provided by the BTB, but it's about a year old. You might check with the BTB and see if they have a more current schedule. It doesn't include Linea Dorada or San Juan tourist buses.
SANTA ELENA BORDER TO BELIZE CITY
BUS COMPANY SANTA ELENA BORDER COROZAL ORANGE WALK BELIZE CITY TYPE OF SER
GILHARRY 3:30 A.M. 3:45 A.M. 5:00 A.M. 6:30 A.M. REG
GILHARRY 4:00 A.M. 4:15 A.M. 5:30 A.M. 7:00 A.M. REG
NTSL 4:15 A.M. 4:30 A.M. 5:30 A.M. 6:30 A.M. EXP
CHELL --------- --------- 5:45 A.M. 7:15 A.M. REG
GILHARRY 4:45 A.M. 5:00 A.M. 6:30 A.M. 8:00 A.M. REG
GILHARRY 5:15 A.M. 5:30 A.M. 6:45 A.M. 8:15 A.M. REG
GILHARRY 5:45 A.M. 6:00 A.M. 7:15 A.M. 8:45 A.M. REG
A. TILLETT 6:15 A.M. 6:30 A.M. 7:45 A.M 9:15 A.M. REG
GILHARRY 6:45 A.M. 7:00 A.M. 8:15 A.M. 9:45 A.M. REG
BBDC 7:15 A.M. 7:30 AM 8:45 AM 10:15 AM REG
GILHARRY 8:45 A.M. 9:00 A.M. 10:15 A.M. 11:45 A.M. REG
T-LINE 9:15 A.M. 9:30 A.M. 10:45 A.M. 12:15 P.M. REG
NTSL 9:45 A.M. 10:00 A.M. 11:15 A.M. 12:45 P.M. REG
GILHARRY 10:45 A.M. 11:00 A.M. 12:15 P.M. 1:45 P.M. REG
GILHARRY 11:45 A.M. 12:00 NN 1:15 P.M. 2:45 P.M. REG
BBDC 12:45 A.M. 1:00 P.M. 2:15 P.M. 3:45 P.M. REG
T-LINE 1:15 PM. 1:30 P.M. 2:45 P.M. 4:00 p.m. REG
NTSL 2:45 P.M 3:00 P.M. 4:15 P.M. 5:45 P.M. REG
RUSSELL 3:15 P.M. 3:30 P.M. 4:45 P.M. 6:15 P.M. REG
NTSL (CHET) 3:45 P.M. 4:00 P.M. 5:15 P.M. 6:45 P.M. EXP
GILHARRY 4:15 P.M. 4:30 P.M. 5:45 P.M. 7:15 P.M. REG
O. TILLETT 4:45 P.M. 5:00 P.M. 6:15 P.M. 7:45 P.M. REG
BBDC 5:15 P.M. 5:30 P.M. 6:45 P.M. 8:15 P.M. REG
T-LINE 5:45 P.M. 6:00 P.M. 7:15 P.M. 8:45 P.M. REG
CHELL (OW) 6:45 P.M. 7:00 P.M. 8:15 P.M. ------------- REG
NTSL 7:15 P.M. 7:30 P.M. 8:45 P.M. 10:15 P.M. REG
BELIZE CITY TO SANTA ELENA BORDER
BUS COMPANY BELIZE CITY ORANGE WALK COROZAL SANTA ELENA BORDER TYPE OF SER
BBDC 5:30 A.M. 7:00 A.M. 8:15 A.M. 8:30 A.M. REG
T-LINE 6:00 A.M. 7:30 A.M. 8:45 A.M. 9:00 A.M. REG
RUSSELL 6:30 A.M. 8:00 A.M. 9:15 A.M. 9:30 A.M.. REG
NTSL (CHET) 6:45 A.M. 7:45 A.M. 8:45 A.M. 9:00 A.M. EXP
T-LINE 7:00 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 9:45 A.M. 10:00 A.M. REG
NTSL 7:30 A.M. 9:00 A.M. 10:15 A.M. 10:30 A.M. REG
NTSL 8:00 A.M. 9:30 A.M. 10:45 A.M 11:00 A.M. REG
O. TILLETT 8:30 A.M. 10:00 A.M. 11:15 A.M. 11:30 A.M. REG
GILHARRY 9:00 A.M. 10:30 AM 11:45 AM 12:00 NN EXP
T-LINE 9:30 A.M. 11:00 A.M. 12:30 P.M. 12:45 P.M. REG
BBDC 10:00 A.M. 11:30 A.M. 12:45 P.M. 1:00 P.M. REG
GILHARRY 11:00 A.M. 12:30 A.M. 1:45 P.M. 2:00 P.M. REG
CHELL 12:00 A.M. 1:30 P.M. 2:45 P.M. 3:00 P.M. REG
GILHARRY 12:30 P.M. 2:00 P.M. 3:15 P.M. 3:30 P.M. EXP
NTSL 1:00 P.M. 2:30 P.M. 3:45 P.M. 4:00 P.M. REG
A. TILLETT 2:00 P.M. 3:30 P.M. 4:45 P.M. 5:00 P.M. REG
GILHARRY 2:30 P.M 4:00 P.M. 5:15 P.M. 5:30 P.M. REG
BBDC 4:00 P.M. 5:30 P.M. 6:45 P.M. 7:00 P.M. REG
GILHARRY 4:30 P.M. 6:00 P.M. 7:15 P.M. 7:30 P.M. REG
GILHARRY 5:00 P.M. 6:30 P.M. 7:45 P.M. 8:00 P.M. REG
GILHARRY 5:15 P.M. 6:45 P.M. 8:00 P.M. 8:15 P.M. REG
NTSL 5:30 P.M. 5:45 P.M. 6:45 P.M. 7:45 P.M. EXP
GILHARRY 6:00 P.M. 7:30 P.M. 8:45 P.M. 9:00 P.M. REG
GILHARRY 6:30 P.M. 8:00 P.M. 9:15 P.M. 9:30 P.M. REG
GILHARRY 7:30 P.M. 9:00 P.M. 10:15 P.M. 10:30 P.M. REG
--Lan Sluder